Some greasy hair problems, fed up with liquid shampoos. You want to go natural, here is the solution: the solid shampoo for dry hair Lamazuna.
0 Item Items
This product is no longer in stock
Warning: Last items in stock!
Here is the second opus of the Lamazuna Brand, (after the success of shampoo for dry orange hair) here is the shampoo solid coconut and white clay shampoo for the treatment of dry hair. So it's true, white clay is less known than the famous green clay and yet it also works miracles on the damaged scalp.
So, in fact, white white clay is just as good for greasy hair as it is for dry hair. You can quite use it on oily hair, this will soothe, will calm your scalp. In fact, it will cure him. But it's true that white clay and dry hair are really two things that go well together.
So why white clay and dry hair are a winning combination:
the white clay that goes into the composition of this solid shampoo will soothe "thanks to its anti-inflammatory properties", the sensitive areas of your scalp. It will also repair broken hair, and you are still told good news, it will also eliminate small white particles called film.
So, in summary, do not hesitate to use this type of shampoo on your damaged hair, brittle or dry. You can, we repeat, still use it on oily hair, otherwise you can opt for solid shampoos especially fat hair Lamazuna herbs crazy or listed.
Regarding its use:
it is as simple as all Lamazuna shampoos, you apply it on wet hair, you lather energetically the fluted on your hair. A creamy foam will appear and then massage gently. And finally, you rinse like for a standard shampoo.
Let's talk about the composition of this solid shampoo with white clay:
First of all, this shampoo contains no essential oil, so you can use it if you are pregnant or on your child without any problem. It is composed of coconut oil, vegetable stearin from olive oil, white clay kaolin ... (the products are 100% natural). For more details on the composition with the scientific words, we advise you to download the small document which is just below it and which is called INCI.
If nevertheless you wish more information do not hesitate to contact us on the contact page and we will be happy to answer you.